December 27, 2010

saya rindu housemates saya :D

i feel boring because there's nothing i can do to fill my days..but somehow i'll miss this boring feeling when i go back to shah alam next week..

and speaking of going back , I DONT WANT TO GO BACK! oh i have always been like this since the first time i went out of state to further my study..

can u imagine , i went to an all girls school from standard 1 to form 5, then tiba tiba bila nak msuk tertiary level, kena mix around with the boys..like it's a newwwwww environment that i have to adapt..but alhamdulillah..the environment was okay so far..

then , dahlaaa kena mix dgn boys, pastu kena pulakk duduk mcm asrama..well,it's not really an asrama but sort of la kan..i mean u cnt go home after class like i always did before when i was schooling..kalau balik pun, just balik kolej..except for weekends sbb some of us stay area selangor or kl or negeri sembilan..so hapee lagi,tiap2 minggu cabut balik..and yes, i do feel jealous each time diorg kata diorg nak balik..huuuuu..time tu,hati ni mmg kena kuat gile..but sometimes,i couldnt hold it anymore, so apa lg, nangesssssss laa..

yelaa..takkan nak halang diorg balik rumah plak..well,i believe in this quote "kita akan rasa happy bile kite tgk org yg kite syg tu happy walaupun berat hati kite nak terima bnda tu" like i said , mmglah berat hati nii ditinggalkan tiap2 minggu dgn perasaaan homesick segala bagai , but seeing them happy boleh balik rumah and spent time ngan family makes me feel happy too..

i may not have shed tears in front of u guys because i was crying in the inside..and thanks to misterloveqbal for accompanying me during the weekends..tak tahulah kenapa,when im with him , i felt like im home with my family..rasa homesick teruuuuusss lenyaaapp seyh! thanks Allah for giving me this guy :)

kadang2 tu hati dah cakap "after this dah tanak keluar dahhh..nak duduk rumah,dobi baju,n buat apa yg patut" tapiii bila tgk diorg tu sume balik rumah masing2 , terus rasa homesick tu muncul . then cpt2 text misterloveqbal , tanya die free ke tak this weekend, and if die free.."oyeaaahhhhh turun kl laggiiii this weekend!" haha..eventho penat sbb keluar seawal pkul 9 pagi then balik around pkul 10.30 malam, tapii still happy gile mcm pegi travel ke europe dgn famly tershayangggggg..awwh2! and you know what ? i think i wud not feel homesick if they didnt balik during weekends..hahahaa.. [ huh..nak salahkan org lain pulak, kalau hati tu dah lembik , mmg dh xleh nak buat apa dah punnn] >.<

hokaylahh...i think i wanna stop now.. eh,macam tergantung je i pny post this time..ahh lantaklah..im writing this to myself..lantak apa org nak kata, janji im satisfied with it . okay ayt selfish gileee :p


toodles ! ^.^

December 25, 2010

my side ambition ;p



waaaaa wuuuuu weeee

i got bored just now..so pergi dkat satu blog ni..n i found something..terusss mode gatal menguasai diri..woahahahaa...

plus it's interestingggggggggg yawwwwh!

checkkkk thissss out baybehhh :D






awwhhh...he's adorableeeeeee!hahahaa...tp baby yg sbenar mmg takkan jd mcm ni la kann...putih gebuuuu mcm ni..mmg tak la kann..sbb nya mummy and dadddyyy dieee tak seputih ituu..hahaa..

tapi org tua2 pesan kalau nak anak berkulit cerah kena minum air soyaaaaa...betul ke? hmmm...takpela..belum cuba belum tahu..haha!if that helps la kannn..insyaAllah

cehh...post kali ni mmg tak leh blaahh btul..gaya mcm newly wed yg mmg tak sabar2 nk dpt babyyyy...ahaha..

tapi tak salah kann? CITA-CITA tuuu weyyy :p

apa-apa pun...i nk idup happy je lps nih..lantak laaa apa yg nk jd, sbb ini duniaaa sahaja..tak kekal punn..kaaannn2? hihii






p/s - entry kali ni mmg gedik habes . i know :D

December 20, 2010

encik VW , u made me raised the white flag =')





i feel like crying....again! huu...but this time,i have my own reason for that..just now,i went into my room and suddenly saw my sis crying..i thought it was her usual behaviour after watching korean movies,anime, bla3..

so i was like "ohh come onnnnnnnn...why do u have to waste ur tears over a stupid comics [manga] when you know that they're not even exist.." *bajett engkauuu tak nanges lah tgk citer2 sedihhh niiih???" hihi..

ok fine , i pun sama . biasaaa lah, kakak borek adik rintik . ehh, am i using the correct pepatah ? ahh..whatever..

so my sis pun cakap "it's not about manga..it's something else"

hape lagi, terusss tersentaaaaap haaa!

then si adik ini terusssss memberi warning "promise me u wont laugh if i tell u?"

"yes i promiseee" dgn nada ke-kakak-an . hihi :p

then she pointed her finger towards the screen and i looked at it

and i said " alaaaaaaaaa rilekkss laaaaaa broo..jgn laa emotional sgt bebb"

then terussss landing dkat katil supersingle ini..

and yes, mata saya berkacaaaaaa . hoho

cant stop myself from crying .

*elehhh kau,td bukan main ckp jgn nk emo bla3 dkat adik..look who's talking beb ! *

inilah padah bercakap besar . oh me and my big mouth !

tak tau kenapa diri ini sgt emotional lately,maybe sbb *** kot..

apa2 pun, this is the thing that made me burst into tears


the last sentence is the climax for this teary part . huhuuu

i realized how much the VW means to him . selama ni kitorang duk sibuk ckp kat papa "jual je laaa paa kete tuu..dah bnyak kali masuk workshop dah , buang duit je repair bende tu.."

tapi papa still .. x putus2 pegi repair . kejap aircond buat hal..kejap brake , and banyak kali kejap laaa..papa sayang gile dkat kete tuu..because that's his first car..and that car has given him a lot memories to be cherished..dah lebih 20 tahun kete tuu berjasa dkat papa . tiap2 hari pegi keje, kete tuu la yg bawak die ke hulu ke hilir , anta ank pegi skulah and bla3..eventhough he has another 2 cars , but still..the vw jgk yg plg die sayang..

because of him , i mula percayakan the quotes "money can't buy love" because it's true , the toyota camry which he bought few years ago pun still cant beat his beloved VW . eventhough the price is waaaayyyyyy expensive compared to the vw.

betul la org kata , lelaki ni.. kalau die dah betul2 sayang dkat something , selamanya die akan sayang wlupun banyak halangan yg menentang . oh puitis nyee saya :D

sekurang kurangnya i dah sedar and tak mau dia jual bende tu lg daaahh..huu

i love you papa .






p/s : encik VW , kau berjaya menambat hati aku . kau dah buat papa aku happy dgn hidup dia , kau dah banyak berjasa dkat family aku yg aku sayang gile nak mampos ni , and kau dah buat aku sedar betapa kasih sayang ni mmg tak boleh di beli kat mana2 kedai pun . cuma hati yang ikhlas je yg boleh beli kasih sayang ni . and with that , I LOVE YOU encik VW :')

December 17, 2010

forever im in love with youuuu :)

the clock is ticking and it's 3 hours to goooooo! wooot2 ! :))

i know it's quite early for me to wish him now but why not? i'll be the first person to wish him ! ohhhh... *perasaaan*

anyhow ,

HAPPY becoming BIRTHDAAAAAY darling !

i loveeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee you :D

anddd anddd anddd...guess what my mom said ? hehe


me : ari ahad ni nk tubik nga kebaaaa bleehh?
mom : bakpo?
me : celebrate birthday dioo..heeee *sambil tersipu2 maluu*
mom : oowhh...laaaaa...niny lagi tuo laa kironyo?
me : ngeeee *bigggg grin*



ohkayy..i didnt expect she would said that to me...hahaha! like seriously xsangka dia bleh sedar yg misterloveqbal ni lg muda 2bulan dari i..hmmm..tp xpelaaa janji dieeeee da bg greenlight utk celebrate birthday si diaaa :D thankssss umiii! u're the besst mother in the world ! hoho ;)

anyway, i made thisssss to replace birthday cards...so here's for you mohd eqbal bin ab rahim :)


Click to play this Smilebox greeting
Create your own greeting - Powered by Smilebox
Free ecard generated with Smilebox

December 12, 2010

you

i miss you so bad . i miss ur voice . i miss ur smile . i miss the way u laugh . i miss EVERYTHING about you :((








and if u read this, please contact me . sign in ur skype or just call me . i'll be waiting :(

December 9, 2010

untitled

i feel like crying for no reason . imbalance hormone that is . i wanted to write down everything here but i just cnt do it . i need my diary for this . well , this blog has been my electronic-diary so far . but somehow it's very different from those diary that i've been keeping . my diaries are private . no one knows what's inside that diary .

i miss writing in my diary , i used to do that when i was schooling , now that im living far away from home , i just cudnt do it anymore . i dont want anybody to ever touch my diary so bringing it to puncak or wherever place is a bit risky . so that explain the existence of this blog if you wanna know . and yes , i do have 3 diaries that im still keeping it till now . reading them back make me curve into smile . well at least i know what had happened to me few years back . i was like "is this really me?" . yea , like i said , im having a hard time to believe that it was me who wrote it . the dates , the year , the time , the feeling ... it all came to me when i read it . believe it or not, it's just like a time machine where u can go back to the memories , but of course without changing it . that's the fact . seriously , i miss doing it :(

somehow , i miss the past . we've been thru a lot of things together but in the end , i wasnt the one that u choose to be with . things are changing so fast . the only thing i hope is that we can always meet each other so u wont forget me . though i know , i can never be the one . im thinking to escape , i mean like running away far from u , bcuz i know i wont be the one . but that will only hurt my feelings even more . i dont have that much money , that courage and everything , but i just want u to know , i miss us :(

p/s - just dont ask who . let me keep it to myself .



misterloveqbal , dun worry..it's not u..it's a good thing that i have u bcuz i know u wont leave me like they do . thanks for the love syg . u coloured my life :)

December 7, 2010

Dear John

i watched this movie and i cried :'( ohhh how i wish i cud be that strong . well i hope i'll be . anyhow , i just found out this song and im in love with it :)

this is for you mohd eqbal bin ab rahim .






to light the night , to help us grow

December 5, 2010

it's shopping timeeeeee ! :))



oh hey i got an extra murtabak maggi , want some ?? eheh

i went down to the kitchen just now with my sis, sara . we were both hungry . like really hungry . we had our dinner at 6pm . ok this is the new diet plan ; no food after 7pm ! well, the theory is , the food u eat takes 4 to 5 hours to digest . normally people will sleep at 11pm . so they shud have their dinner at 6pm . the result - no such thing as pot-bellied . uhh stop this crapping thingy will u .

and because we were too hungry , i made murtabak maggi . cut it into 8 pieces . so it's like 4 pieces for her , and 4 pieces for me. but in the end , sara managed to finish all the 4 pieces and me ? ohh...i cud only finished 2 . i was hungry before i made murtabak maggi..but then after that ,the hungry-ness seemed to run away . ohh selaluu jadi mcm niii...seriously i xboleh makan kalau makanan tu i yg masakk...hmm...susahlaaa nanti bile dah kawenn..mampos tiap2 hari berlapar sbb xleh nk makan..hahaa..i guess the only way nak kasi nafsu makan ni menurun is to cook la kot. hahaha >.<

and oh ohhh...tomorrow im goin out with the babesss laaagii...weeee! we just hung out last thursday , x ada pic pun sbb trlalu excited jumpaa mereka2 ituu...all we did cumalah bergossip dari mula2 i pick up diorg smpai laaa nk hntar diorg blk.. ohh i miss them likeeee crazy ohkayyy...bergelak ketawaaa tak habes2..*ishh...tgh drive pun bleh ketawa besar..sgt bahaya!* haha . sbb bleh mengalihkan tumpuan semasa mendriving..bla3 whatever..yg pnting, i misss them like craaazy ohkaayyy !



okayla,i think i shud stop now before it gets worse.. just ignore the whole crap thing . i know it's deeply annoying



toodlesss !

December 2, 2010

i miss this :))

TYPE I :


= 2 big pillows , 1 small pillow, tott tott , bubee the heart-shaped pillow, and a bolster!


= err...forgot..somewhere in march i think?


= err...bengong? hahahaa...


= papa,umi,and mr.loveqbal


= still in paris >.<


= had my lunch


= year end semester break


= papa hates travelling, so i guess that answers the ques


= "deleteeee dohhhhhh"


= belgium choc by haagen dasz . sumpah best gileeee . nyum2


= air siraaapp?


= long sleeve shirt and brown jeans? cuz i just got back home


= nasii sumateraaaa...sedaaap!


= sadly no..but will do it next week! >.<


= i dont usually run cuz i hate running..


= futsal ? hihii ... bcuz he's one of the player .


= mecca and europe ! :))


= ohh...i dont have any


= yes n i hate it :O


= no ?


= no..thank God.. n i still remember my friend,Sue K accidently dropped her GUESS watch, down into the toilet bowl and she came out almost crying..duhh,like throwing away RM500 cash?


= like it's a must? :D [seee?]


= yeaaa...but i hate the taste of it..feels like drinking the pipe water?


= "yeahh it workssss!!"


= yeass... :)


= ohh...shopping with the babesss?


= in front of the tv ?


= external hard disk?


= silver


= kangarooooooooo comel . hihii :)


= yurp and it's scaaaryy


= dont know and will never know cuz im not interested


= hit the drive thruuuuuuu...why waste ur time looking for a car park ?


= told u already, i dont have a myspace !


= hello, im a muslim?


= mr.LovEqbal


= yeaaa..going to mrs.Chu's..nak buat dress for my uncle's wedding >.<


= pretty much of that :)


= in my room,on my bed ?


= having a sis who keeps pushing me to download the movie "rapunzel a tangled tale" .


= fireworks by katy perry


= rapunzel a tangled tale . just finished downloading it .


= bamboo ?


= vincci polka dotss?


= no , why would i ?


= no


= how should i know ?


= nope..but one of my friends will get married this month .


= quite :D


= on9 , sleeping , hang out


= nope


= haha...yea especially when im answering the phone


= 4 or 5


= 20 ! ohhhh...no more 'teen'


= nahhh


= fell of the bike?

TYPE II :
Random


= both


= internet.


= depends


= neither


= ford


= both


= digital sudehhh..dslr tu dahla berat , lenguh tgn nak pegang :p


= big is hot , small is cute :D


= writing , cuz reading can make me feel sleepy


= both


= summer


= winter


= beach ! :))


= east


= erhh...neither


= more to a listener i guess :)


= both >.<


= there's no 7am during holidays :D


= shower


= adjustable rings


= necklaces


= neither


= im not that crazy to do that


= neither


= snow ! rain is common...eheh


= lightning..bcuz thunder gives out noise..

Colors


= blue..but apple green can be acceptable :)


= white...kataa budaakk suciii..hihii ;)


= purple


= yellow


= brown

Sports


= neither


= neither..i hate sports


= nahh


= tennis..hahaa..ok i love playing it but i dun have that much energy to play it consistently..


= skateboarding looks cool ! hihii


= rollerblading !


= fishing

Movies


= there's no such thing as horror movies in my vocab


= drama..i hate actions,thrillers..anything relates to it


= warner bro's..


= err...apakahh?

Fast Food Restaurants


= neither..i hate western food


= the latter :)


= wendy's


= both..but im more to kfc la kot since ada bnyk choice to eat

pizza hut or domino's ?
= neither..i dont eat pizza


= what the heck?

Food


= chickennn!


= mashed it


= onion


= chicken nuggets


= hot dogs


= the latter laaa..i dont eat cheese


= ice creaaaaaaaaaaaamm!


= chips


= depends..


= choc choc!

Candies


= snickers :))


= neither.


= neither too


= take 5


= kissesss..mmwaaahhhxxxx ;)


= ntah


= crunch bar


= dark is good..milk is too fatty :p

Clothes


= forever jeansss..n im looking for grey jeans now >.<


= tshirt


= babydoll


= heelssssss ! my oh my :D


= gorgeous boots please!


= flip flops :)

TV


= jackass cool !


= laguna beach


= what the?


= grey's...but scrubs pun okay je :D


= uhh..i rarely watch csi so i cnt differentiate between these two

house or E.R :
= ER, reminds me of the good old days . but housee is waaay cooler ! haha







= dont watch this series


= neither


= dunno :p


= bones


= american idol


= dunno


= the life of ryan

Bands


= both


= 30 seconds to mars !


= never heard of these


= neither


= neither too.


= neither three :p hihi


= papa roachh


= both


= neither


= linkin park.


= mcr


= err?

Country


= faith hill..


= bothhhhhhhhh :D


= dont know


= tim mcgraw


= neither


= neither.


= neither too


= dixie chicks! wah..dah lama xdgr laguu diorg

Rappers


= jayZ


= neither


= lil wayne laaahh


= young jeezy


= chamillionaire :D


= where do they come from anyway? xknal pun


= ludacris..


= bubba sparx pun okayy jgk..ntahlah,both kot..


= neither

November 30, 2010

i miss stalking some of my friends dkat friendster dulu2

malam ni kena tido awal..no more burning the midnight oil..hahaa...gaya mcm ada exam je stay up ni..hahaha...i have my own reason why i need to sleep early tonite..but still nak bagitau jugakkk..hihi..ngada2? yes i know that . haha..

actually, tomorrow im goin out with sam to get our hair done , sam nak potong rambut and me ? no, im not gonna cut my hair just yet .. but will trim a bit la kot..senang cite, cut jugak la kan..tp cut tu mcm nak potong banyaaakk je sdgkan i nak trim je..so trim tu bunyila pendek sket eventho cut is obviously shorter in terms of bilangan perkataan..eh2..huruff? ahhh whatever..

and the best part is , VINCCI is on sale now..well,not just vincci la kan..sbb skrg pun tgh Y.E.S [Year End Sale] ..so hapee laaaagi...misii merembat 2,3 pasang kasuuut bermulaaa..i did issued this sale thingy to my mom and she just smiled. and with that , i'll take it as a greenlight :D

tp kaaaaaaaaaaaaannn......i swore not to go shopping sgt daaahh pasni...haishhh...boleh tak kalau nak postpone je dulu niat tuu? errr..hmmm.... (-___-!) buntuuuu !

November 25, 2010

speaking my mind . hmm

i love this boring feeling bcuz one day im gonna miss it and im gonna ask someone to invent me a time machine so i can turn back the time .

please appreciate ur holidays bcuz i dun wanna hear you giving me such a heavy sigh for being a fast track student who will never have enough holidays .

im telling this to myself . so no offense .

cheers :)

best of luck sugarpie ! auwwww :))



found this and i like it .

well i've seen this like so many times but dunno why this time mcm excited je bila baca :D

and and andddddd to mister m.e , i like the number 4 , 8 , 10 , 15 , 18 , 23 , 29 , 30 ! ngeeee :D

and fyi , i like the 23 the most . cool kannn?







vaivai all !





p/s - happy study love ! have fun with the books while im having fun with the internet yg superlaju anddddd boleh on9 without feeling guilty . ahah . kidding baybehh :)

November 23, 2010

want this for birthday present

come to mummy my dear baby blackberry ! best kan kalau duit ada dimana2 je macamm bacteria...boleh laaa text mister m.e dgn freee...dengar tak? FREE okayhhh... :D

isn't it great kalau BB ni comes from a tree ? mcm buah blackberry tuu...

i'll plant a lot of blackberry trees at the back of my house and bila tiba musim buah, saya akan petik semuaaaaa bb yg ada then sell it to otherss...nanti boleh jd BILLIONAIRE !







me want this one --->

<--- not this one



















ohh papaaaaaaaaaaaaa....please grant my wishesssss...pleassseeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee *big grin*

November 22, 2010

new word - CHIT !



okay.mister m.e has safely arrived at miat and God how i miss him already..but it's okay cuz the further we are apart , the nearer i feel you are ! awwwwwh... :D


Ming-ming and Tott-tott


kitee jage tott-tott and awak jage ming-ming...kannnnn awaaakkk? eeeii..ok sumpah gedik

that pic was taken on june 2010 kot..ntah!lupa! kejap je ming-ming stay ngan i cuz i had to return it back to mister m.e cuz die rindu sgt dkat ming-ming dia..makan x kenyang,mandi x basah,tidur x lenaaaa,.sebab tiadanya ming-ming disisi..hahahahahaha...kidding2 onlyyyy :D

okok,enuf..nway,we've made a record sbb first time x keluar dating bile balik kb ni..ye laaa...we're both studying at a diff place , so of course la the holidays will not be the same [except for the raya hols] , so nak mengharapkan kami date kat cni mmglah susahh sbb cuti lain2..but fyi, he did came back during raya haji few days ago , but i dont know what took us so busy smpai nak jumpa pun susah..pdahal kb je kot..hmmmm...

plus, line celcom harini mcm CIBAI . it took me zillion times to actually make a successful phone call..the operator keeps on saying "sorry,the number u have dialed is currently not available" and " this is the voice mailbox for the number blaah blahh blahhh"..and yg paling menyayat hati , xde suara langsung, and suddenly the connection is cut,u look at ur phone and it says "NETWORK BUSY" . pissed off .


ok babai .



stay tuned kalau nak tahu kisah saya dan plkn saya . CHIT :O

November 21, 2010

not being myself

RULES :

1. Put your music library on shuffle.

2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.

3. You must write that song title as the answer to the question,

no matter how silly it sounds!

Most of the time they seem to work though, strangely enough.

4. Ok, go!

5. When you're done, tag 20 people in this note,

and make sure to tag the person who sent you this.

The answer to #20 is the Title of your note

1.If someone says, “Is this okay?” you say

:: can't be tamed...[x okay la tuuuh agaknya]

2. How would you describe yourself?

:: bulletproof !woaahhhh....dont u dare mess with me..hoho >.<

3. What do you like in a guy/girl?

:: when i grow up [ meaning,i akan start suka dekat lelaki bile i dah grown up lah kot]

4. How do you feel today?

:: closer - neyo [to what?hmmm...]

5. What is your life’s purpose?

:: take my heart - soko [ouwhh..ni purpose utk mister m.e neyhhh] ;p

6. What's your motto?

:: i kissed a girl - katy perry [ughh...am not a lesbo!]

7. What do your friends think of you?

:: california girls - katy perry ft snoop dog[awwwhhh...AMAREKAA bak kata cik naz and fathin ] :D

8. What do you think of your parents?

:: kristy are u doing okay - the offspring [adehh..since when my parents jd mat saleh?]

9. What do you think about very often?

:: heels over head - boys like girls [did i wrote HEELS?ohhh..shoppinggggg time baybehhh!]

10. What is 2 + 2?

:: wavin flag - knaan,will i am,david guetta [hmm..i dont see the connection] :p

11. What do you think of your best friend(s)?

:: hanya kau yang mampu - aizat [wahhh...mampu utk mmbuatku ketawaaaaa :D]

12. What do you think of the person you like?

:: dangerous - akon [better beware!hoho]

13. What is your life story?

:: 21 guns - green day [ ohh...i am certainly not a soldier or a police to have gunsss]

14. What do you want to be when you grow up?

:: just like a pill - pink [ being swallowed by others?ughh..scaaaaryyyy]

15. What do you think of when you see the person you like?

:: lovebug - jonas brothers [ awwwww!mister m.e,u're my loveebugggg!]

16. What will you dance to at your wedding?

:: dont trust me - 3oh3 [ sengal pny jawapan...huh]

17. What will they play at your funeral?

:: cookie jar - gym class heroes [ nak sumbat i dalam cookie jar keee?]

18. What is your biggest fear?

:: nine in the afternoon - panic at the disco [ i puteri lilin..i xtahan panas..dats y i tkt bile tibe je afternoon...ok serious gedikkkk]

19. What is your biggest secret?

:: waking up in vegas - katy perry [i dlu stay dekat vegas,tp xnak berlagak,i ckp i stay shah alam jeehh...hihiiii..memang berlagak habessss]

20. What will you post this as?

:: bukan diriku - samsons [ hahaa...sbb mostly jwpn die xde kena mgena dgn soalan die]



p/s - saya tag semuaaa followers saya memandangkan hanya ada 21 je..so cukupla sorang satuu!haha..



goodnite!mister m.e, im comingg :p

November 20, 2010

mamak v. rumah (2010)

ok, tajuk sebijik mcm casess dlm syllabus law . LAME !

this is me when too much of boredom is conquering my brain .

FYI ,

he's out with the guys . pegi kedai mamak dekat pengkalan chepa [PC la senang cite - org klntn pggil pc je utk pg.chepa ni]

cepat la balikkkkkk awakkk

bukannya nak ajak saya punnnnnn.....uhhhh (~__~!)

nway , i feel like doing surveysssss . it's been yearssss since i last buat surveysss.. dlu ms zaman friendster , tiap2 hari buat surveys . pastu title die buat mcm shoutout (status) . but now , not anymore . somehow i miss doing 'em.. dlu2 , smpai naik menyampah doing all the same old questions , dgn soalan yg ntah hapee2 .

i guess btul laaa what people say , 'benda yg kita benci tu la yg kita akan rindu nanti ' so start hating each other if u feel like missing them one day :p ok kiddinggggg (^.^)


gotta go. i'll be back with more hot stories ! ceceyhh...mcm beautifulnara pulakk ;p







p/s - what hurts the most by rascal flatts , layannnnn jehh . ntah cane lagu ni tibe2 bleh termain dlm kepala hotakk nii... hmmm

November 19, 2010

moo moo :D

hell-O peeps .hope its not too late yet for me to wish selamat hari raya aidiladhaaaa to all muslims around the globe :D

i've been busy with all the majliss and events..ceehhh! mcm artisssss jeeehh..hahaa...from the first day of raya smpai today mmg busy..didnt have the chance to update my blog..but i did do some changes to this blog...SPOT THE DIFFERENCESS??? eheh .

oh to be honest, i wasnt quite busy today..just the first and the second day of raya jee..



*** FIRST DAY OF RAYA ***

woke up quite early and went to the nearby mosque which is the 'masjid telipot' to perform solat sunat hr raya....serious hati ini mmg sayu when i heard the takbir..was wondering mcm mana org yg dkat perantauan rasa when they hear the takbir..ohhh...better get myself prepared..physically and mentally!hoho..mcm dpt je fly pegi uk..hahaha

at 9.15,went back home..had roti canai for breakfast then off to the nearby village for the qurban..kawan2 yg lain mesti dh bnyak kali buat qurban , but for me , it's my first time doing this qurban thing..[well..of courselaa it wasnt me who did all the slaughter-ing ] just niat and do the akad jual beli with the owner je..normally papa yg niatkan qurban and do the akad2 thing tuu..last year papa bagi dekat my bro..so this year, my turn la pulak.. overall, it wasssss fantasticccccc yawwwhh! nex year papa kata nak qurban lagi .. aaahhh sukeeeeee ! :D

here's some of the pic..taken by papa :D

























my cow yg comel lagi cun ! no.7 lagi..james bond yawhh :p
























minutes before the qurban...

























pak cik tak-tau-nm-apa tgh bg tips utk qurban :)


























lembu saya tetap cun dan comel sbb die dah slmt diqurbankan..may u rest in peace :)


p/s - ignore the boots that i wore..i takut kalau2 ada pacat yg sesat pegi panjat i pny kaki , so hape lagiii....grab the boots laa! pinjam papa pny :p n i did notice, those wearing boots sumenya pakcik2.. hope they welcomed me with open arms utk join diorg pny club :)



*** SECOND DAY RAYA ***

sorry . no pics for this . eh kenapa nak kena sorry dkat you all plak,i should've said sorry to myself sbb kena menaip . kalau ada gmbr , bleh save my potential and kinetic energy . HAHA .whatever

2nd day raya, my family buat makan2 sket sbb some of my relatives balik . it's a must-do event bile diorg tu sume balik kelantan . haha . i loikkeee cuz time2 ni laa i akan berada di dapur almost 12 hours..kalau tak waktu nak lunch jelaa masuk dapur n masak2.. n now i realized that i memang suke masaaakkkkk ! OMG .. adakah ini simptom utk jd isteri solehahhh?awwww..gediks!


*** THIRD DAY RAYA - hari ni laaa! ***


bosan . but this evening , went out with my family utk cari kain utk buat baju for my uncle's wedding . i didnt design my baju yet..nak buat baju ke dress ke ape blum decide lagi..so x bleh nk beli kain lagi...bile baju xdecide lagi,material apatah lagi :D teringin nak buat jubah kaftan yg mcm butterfly tu..cool gileeeee bleh takk...nak nak nak nak..tp my mom mcm x kasi jehh sbb die kate kalau buat bleh pkai time tu je laaa...xkan pegi kelas nak pakai jubah kaftan kot? melampauu . so any more ideas guys? hihiii

n btwy, on the way nak keluar tu, lalu depan S.I.C [mister m.e pny skola] and tibe2 nampak mister m.e keluar from his car . die nampak i and i nampak die . tp masing2 buat2 x nampak .

but last2 , my mom jgk yg tegur

"eh td bukan eqbal ke?"

and i was like

"ha'ah..ye la kot..die pegi main bola la tu kot..eheh"

n my mom replied

"haduii..mcm bdk skolah je nampak"




HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHHA......



mister m.e ! satu compliment from ur soon to be mother in law . be proud of that ! :D

November 15, 2010

family first , bring ur heart home :)

such a boring nite . cuz normally we will have our dinner outside and alang2 tuuu pegi 'walk walk eat air' bak kata papa sayaa...goshh...lamanya x bhsakan diri saya...hihiiii..ok whatever

plan to do some skyping with mister m.e tonite..one thing for sure,i just realized i didnt install the application yet. ohhh damn im sooo lazy to d0 the installin thingy though it'll only takes me a few minutes sbb kat sini intenet mmg pantasssssssss mcm trek pantas.. [never trust my bm..i suck at it]

naz just uploaded the pics for the charity work and honestly i get sooooooo jealous for not being there..i've always wanted to be part of the team, but i guess xde rezeki lah kot. sob2..

seeing the ophans,the house,and everything makes me feel sad...there's something in their faces that tells me how lonely they are..and how jealous they are seeing other kids with parents when they've lost theirs..maybe sbb tu lah kot i xdpt pegi..i'll make them sad even more..

well..at least i shud be grateful for still having my families around my fingers. they're just

the best and nothin can replace them


umi [on the right hand side]


papaaaaaaaa :D


afif a.k.a kupeeh


sara gedikkkkk


tok daddyyyyy


nenda


i wanted to put tok mama's and tok wan's pics tooo...but i cudnt find it here in my lappy..sorryyyy tok mama,sorryyyy tok wan..but u'll still be in my heart..forever and alwaysss :D


p/s - i just LOVEEEEEEEEEEE you guys sooo damn much !

hi . saya puteri kopi .


coffee prince :D


i wuffff youuuuuuuuu . i guess i need to start drinking coffee just to get close to you...blahahahahahahaa





<---- the prince is so damn shweeeeto!

November 14, 2010

umi ajak buat x-ray?err..takut!

just got home . woot woot !

thanks sayangggggg for what u did today..from miat,u went to lcct,then to klia,then to kl sentral,and finally to shah alam..then patah balik..owww..seriussss anytime i leh nangisss ni tauu :') it's priceless for me...God knows how lucky i am to have you..awwwww...*terharu2*




blur? blame the bus,not me :D



byee2 time..sob2 :'(





jage pen tu elok2..u have one,i hve one..heeee :D



may u succeed in ur life . all the best for ur final dear ! u can do it . ignore the midterm . just look forward . dont dwell on the past :) prove to everyone that u will become a true pilot/engineeer . ignore what people said bout u becoming a pilot . heights isnt a big deal . what matters most is sincerity . all the best Capt.Eqbal or Ir.Eqbal :D

dont worry , whatever happens to u, bear in ur mind that

u'll always have me behind ur back :)

November 9, 2010

i miss home..senang cite,saya homesick!

im back on track :) hahha

the exam is finally OVER! ohhhhhhhh the feeling of excitement..it's just more than words...the 3-week-pain that i was suffering for has finally come to an end as soon as i handed the paper to the invigilator this morning...

though i admit that i didnt do my very best for that paper..i didnt have much time to check my answers..and honestly, i have a handwriting of a seven year old girl...

puan roszilah!maaaaaaf sbb tulisan mcm hampeh...puan makanlah carrot bnyak2 nanti cuti sem ni :D

better get going now..nak mandiiii and japgi nak g tgk cite asmara kat tv3..hahahahahahaa....dont know mcm mana aku leh tersangkut ngan cite ni...it was a long story though :p

till then!

November 7, 2010

out and about =)

my commercial law exam is finally over! oh dont get me wrong,i didnt take law.. im not gonna take law, not gonna be a lawyer , and will never love this subject . i wonder how those law students go thru all those annoying acts,enactments,ordinant...ohh i dont wanna remember them..it's killing me softly..haha!

something that really touched my heart last night was my papa..honestly, my heart cried . but thank God i didnt drop a single tears..it's just my heart..it went like this..

i was having a hard time understanding yet memorising the first chapter which is the malaysian legal system..i know this chapter is like veryy the kacang one for the law students..hahaha..but hey,im not a law student..so no wonderla susahhhh nak hengatttt..haihh

at 11pm, i texted papa asking him about federal court and all, but my phone kept on being silent..i was quite weird cuz normally papa will still be awake at that hours..so i just assumed that he turned off his phone..so i texted my mummy* asking her bout the same thing, and it took her 2 hours to reply..it's never too late cuz i really appreciate her help..thanks mummy*! then at 3 am, i was still facing the law textbook, and suddenly i got a msg from papa " i have written a brief write-up on the court system, am sure u can get the picture of the function of the fed court. already emailed to u "

i was like, OH MY DID HE JUST DO THAT? seriously i didnt expect he would write about the court and all and EMAILED it..it was so unacceptable,yes...he was doing his best to make sure that his daughter will finally understand it...i was thinking if i took law, most probably he'll end up being my private lecturer and i dont even have to come to class! weeeeeeeeeeee :D ok enough with ur sikap pemalas..haha

n btwy,hari ini thanks to housemate tsayang jgk, for lending me ur broadband and ur lappy as well...lets just wait and see who'll be the next victims to lend me her lappy :D jasa baik korang amat saya hargai... :)


this coming tues,i will sit for the last but not least paper , TAX! it's the last paper, so fighting ye! :p

November 3, 2010

i heart u lahhh =)

here comes niny nai , after two months menyepi . she gets dissapointed with the internet line here in puncak..dats one of the reason why she didnt update her blog for like 2 months. but now, niny nai is forcing her every muscles from the triceps to the biceps just to update her blog. it sounds weird, i know.

at this time , she is supposed to sit down and flip her Commercial Law books [this coming saturday is her final exam for this paper ], but then she turned out to act the opposite way. she is now facing her housemate's [fain] lappy , because she needs to , i mean like seriously need to update her blog. she is willing to sacrifice her study time just to update her blog . even if she didnt, she would probably end up sleeping with those books , or perhaps staring at her phones, waiting for any incoming calls..

but then it will all be useless. so thats why she's here...trying to solve her problems in an immediate time..whatever it is, lets get back to the real story. she wanted to call her 'love' , but then when she thought back, it will only make the probs even worse. so she wrote a letter to her 'love' hoping that the probs will be settled. last night , she felt like pulling the trigger and ended it. but she knew she couldnt do so. the words "you have to end this, you HAVE TO " kept on popping inside her head last night. at last , she cried to sleep . this is what she wrote :


Dear Mohd Eqbal bin Ab Rahim ,

i am writing this for u hoping that u would accept my apology. this is the only way for me to seek forgiveness , im afraid to call u because i know i will cry and whatever things that i wish to say will all be gone just like that. so to be safe, i put it black and white.

im sorry for acting like an annoying little kid just now.
i have reached 19 but still, acting like a stupid kid who force her mother to buy her a lollipop when her mother got no money to buy it.

i did say a few harsh words to u , but honestly i didnt mean it..not a single word..i should have just be patient and relaxed , but then my involuntary action has put us into a fight .

i admit that it was all my fault . u never issued any probs, it was me all the time. i am the one who always put us into a fight..

to be exact,i am the trouble maker.yes!i am YOUR trouble maker.if it wasnt me,this whole thing would never exist. what kind of a girlfriend i am.

u always have probs with ur works,ur projects,ur lecturers [ serioussly i hate this kind of lecturers], and lots more, but with my existence, ur probs will always be doubled.

im sorry for not being a good gf of yours. if there's an award for being 'the best gf' , i know i will never win . in fact , i will be disqualified.

whatever things that u said to me, advised me, it is all for my own good.. not many man can do those especially nowadays..because i see it with my own two eyes, and yes, u're like a limited edition for me..

i am very lucky to have you in my life..i will never forgive myself if i ever lose u..im deeeeply sorry for all my wrongdoings...

i accept every bits of ur weaknesses..with all my heart and soul..i want to be with u all the time, wish to meet u everyday..and with that,

I AM SORRY SAYANG

and

I MISS YOU SO DAMN MUCH

..i dedicated this song to you,bcuz this song keeps on playing in my mind when i wrote this..papa introduced me to this song when i was 16..n now,i will introduce
it to u..because u're my only squirtle,otomen,king,kura2, and tott :D

with lots of pure love,

ur jigglypuff,queen, and ming2 ;D










and this one too




September 4, 2010

i miss u MEAR .

im home :p

tp malangnya,my baby lappy got sick and terpaksa dimasukkan ke ward..n with that,i have to use ibook yg mmg dah 5 thn usianya..so agak slow la sket...tp yg bestnya,ibook ni jarang buat hal..agaknya antibody die terlampau bnyk..haha..

ok..im off to the kitchen,nak buat kuih raya..my sis suruh bawak skali ibook ni turun,tp saya malas nk mengangkut benda alah ni..so i'll let it rest here in my room..

my sis and i plan on baking :

* cookies
* cupcakes
* quiche [mind the spelling error if there's any]

for this coming eid..sumpah xsabarr weyy...baju,kasut,shawl sume da ready,,tinggal kuih raya je yg belom..

ok fullstop.

: till then :

June 30, 2010

i'll miss this

i didnt tell u bout my honeymoon rite? but hey, it's not the real one laa.. the real one nanti lps kawen .. br syiokkk. ... blahahahaa.. ok stop it .

err..ermm..err..malas nk menaip boleh takk ?

just let all the pictures do the story thingy..shall we ?





otw nk g pasar..beli ayam 2 ekor for the bbq..


sume excited bile smpai ..

our chalet..wudn't it be nice if the num was 202?

bgn awal gile smata2 nk tgk sunrise :)

eh2 ada twin towers sesat kat situ.. haha..sorry babes..i gurau ajee :D



mlm yg spatutnya kitorg buat bbq,tp sbb cuaca xmgizinkan,maka kitorg lepak dkat *FRANCE ..

swimmim with kura2 comel :) [it's not mine ok]

swim backwards

kononnya nk g scuba..


power rangers bergabung! [mcm nk g sky dive pun ade ak tgk ]

we love swimming :) [wlupon ak hampir2 nk jd cam udang bakar afta that]

our bbq site ..


tgh nk set up kan bara api .. susah gile nak mampos tauukk! [guno minyok gas pun x degih!]

apii da naikkk..suke3!


dua bradek nih x habis2 menggedix [gedix itu comel...at times laa]


tuna sandwichesss..

sausages yg last2 jd cam arang ...

the chicken,marinated by me [my dad actually]



time to serve!